ARDENT HEALTH PARTNERS, INC.

NYSE: ARDT (Ardent Health, Inc.)

Last update: 07 May, 12:03AM

9.37

-0.76 (-7.50%)

Previous Close 10.13
Open 9.97
Volume 547,526
Avg. Volume (3M) 393,198
Market Cap 1,341,163,904
Price / Earnings (TTM) 9.97
Price / Earnings (Forward) 8.89
Price / Sales 0.220
Price / Book 1.08
52 Weeks Range
8.07 (-13%) — 15.48 (65%)
Earnings Date 5 May 2026
Profit Margin 3.73%
Operating Margin (TTM) 4.48%
Diluted EPS (TTM) 1.68
Quarterly Revenue Growth (YOY) 4.00%
Quarterly Earnings Growth (YOY) 53.00%
Total Debt/Equity (MRQ) 145.79%
Current Ratio (MRQ) 2.12
Operating Cash Flow (TTM) 304.93 M
Levered Free Cash Flow (TTM) 41.04 M
Return on Assets (TTM) 5.22%
Return on Equity (TTM) 23.35%

Market Trend

Short Term Medium Term
Industry Medical Care Facilities (US) Bullish Bullish
Medical Care Facilities (Global) Bullish Bullish
Stock Ardent Health, Inc. Bearish Bearish

AIStockmoo Score

0.8
Analyst Consensus 3.0
Insider Activity NA
Price Volatility -2.0
Technical Moving Averages 0.0
Technical Oscillators 2.0
Average 0.75

Similar Stocks

Stock Market Cap DY P/E (TTM) P/B
ARDT 1 B - 9.97 1.08
DVA 12 B - 18.70 91.65
EHC 11 B 0.73% 18.41 4.17
PACS 7 B - 26.65 5.58
CON 3 B 1.20% 17.55 7.28
GRDN 2 B - 47.56 11.46

Ardent Health Partners Inc is an operator of hospitals and a provider of healthcare services in the United States. It provide both general and specialty services, including internal medicine, general surgery, cardiology, oncology, orthopedics, women’s services, neurology, urology, and emergency services, within inpatient and ambulatory care settings. The company has one reportable segment: healthcare services that provides healthcare services primarily through its ownership and operation of hospitals, certain of which provide related healthcare services through physician practices, outpatient centers, and post-acute facilities. Ardent has 30 acute care hospitals, more than 200 sites of care that operates across six states: Texas, Oklahoma, New Mexico, New Jersey, Idaho, and Kansas.

Sector Healthcare
Industry Medical Care Facilities
Investment Style Small Core
% Held by Insiders 23.14%
% Held by Institutions 73.31%

Ownership

Name Date Shares Held
Chai Trust Co Llc 31 Dec 2025 77,246,499
Ventas, Inc. 31 Dec 2025 9,342,501
52 Weeks Range
8.07 (-13%) — 15.48 (65%)
Price Target Range
13.00 (38%) — 15.00 (60%)
High 15.00 (Leerink Partners, 60.09%) Buy
Median 14.00 (49.41%)
Low 13.00 (RBC Capital, 38.74%) Buy
Average 14.00 (49.41%)
Total 2 Buy
Avg. Price @ Call 8.97
Firm Date Target Price Call Price @ Call
RBC Capital 10 Mar 2026 13.00 (38.74%) Buy 9.04
Leerink Partners 06 Mar 2026 15.00 (60.09%) Buy 8.90

No data within this time range.

The support, resistance and trendline levels presented has been generated by an artificial intelligence (AI) model and should be interpreted with caution.

Portfolio

AI Template

Your price alert

Risk Profile

| | | | |
Conservative
Moderate Conservative
Moderate
Moderate Aggressive
Aggressive
Margin of Safety (EP)
Partial Profit (TP1)
Target Profit (TP2)
Maximum Loss (SL)

Disclaimer: The above is for illustrative purposes only and is NOT investment advice. Seek advice from a qualified financial professional.

Entry Price (EP)

Take Profit 1 (TP1)

Take Profit 2 (TP2)

Stop Loss (SL)

52W Range
 
52WL
 
52WH
SL
EP
TP1
TP2

All alert prices are within 52 weeks price range

Realized Profit -
Unrealized Profit -
Dividend Received 2026 -
Total Profit -
Avg. Return -
Quantity (Buy) -
Avg. Price (Buy) -
Quantity (Sold) -
Avg. Price (Sold) -
No stocks matching your criteria